Monday, November 2

BOX OF ?

It’s been exactly 1 month (whoa) since the last time I posted on this blog. Although, I have a lot of drafted posts saved, but had no time to post. The past few weeks have been an absolute whirlwind of family, work, commuting, and then working some more and everything all over again. 
Today's playlist is a combo bomb of all the emotions conveyed by my activities in this pat one month. Hope you enjoy this Monday, as much as the coming Friday!




Friday, September 18

Talk is Cheap

I give Friday sole credit for some mood upliftment!

Some beautiful and smooth jazz and alternate rock beats..





For the complete playlist, click here

Thursday, July 23

Aap ki Farmaish...


Mere doston, aapki Khidmat mein aaj kuch farmaishain pesh karne jaa rahi hoon....
Aaj ki pehli farmaish hai Itu ki, jo hain Yamalur post, zilla Bengaluru, Karnataka se. 
Aiye sunte hain, doston, LataDidi, AshaTai, Rafisab aur Mannade ki awwaz mein aap ki  peshkash.



For more tune in here.



Agar aap bhi kissi geet ki farmaish karna chahte hain to hume neeche comments me zaroor likhye. 
Ab aiye sunte hain aaj ki farmaish......... 

Tuesday, July 21

❥ Buhday to my Camel! ❤

I am the bigger Sista, which makes me the BOSS no matter what! 
Inspite of today being your day! 
Still, love you old moldy Ri! Happy Birthday stinky peterson! 


Na Na Na Na - J Star ( please judge my sister)

The cheapness begins only with this playlist, ► here